H. Frank Jarrell House

Also known as: The Christian Science Society
605 Hill St., LaGrange, Georgia

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 22, 1992
Reference number
92001399
NR name
Jarrell, H. Frank, House
Architectural style
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Specialty store
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
ca. 1849
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,542)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1840s (2,979)
Exotic Revival (7,381)
Georgia (3,068)
House (27,474)
LaGrange, Georgia (6)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Private owner (54,396)
Troup County, Georgia (35)

Sources