Shoudy House

Also known as: Shoudy Mansion
309 W. Fifth Ave., Ellensburg, Washington

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 12, 1992
Reference number
92001585
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1889

Tags 

19th Century (37,584)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1889 (686)
Built during 1880s (6,440)
Ellensburg, Washington (11)
House (27,494)
John Shoudy (1)
Kittitas County, Washington (55)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,094)
Victorian (19,697)
Washington (1,964)

Sources