Henry B. Garrett House

Also known as: Site No. 739
504 N. Fulton, Wharton, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 18, 1993
Reference number
93000098
NR name
Garrett, Henry B., House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Center-passage House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1905
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1900s (8,865)
House (26,851)
Private owner (54,396)
Texas (3,580)
Wharton County, Texas (37)
Wharton MPS (30)
Wharton, Texas (31)

Sources