Devereux-Coleman House

Also known as: Coleman-Hogan House
167 Kenan Dr., Milledgeville, Georgia

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 8, 1993
Reference number
93000214
NR name
Devereux--Coleman House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; I-House, Folk Victorian
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1800-1824; 1825-1849
Significant years
1820; 1834; 1887
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing structures: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,537)
Baldwin County, Georgia (28)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1820 (202)
Built during 1820s (1,809)
Georgia (3,067)
Have Street View (43,994)
House (27,472)
Milledgeville, Georgia (18)
Moved (2,188)
Private owner (54,396)

Update Log 

  • August 13, 2018: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Street View"
  • August 13, 2018: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources