Edward and Elizabeth Partridge House

Also known as: Fillmore Stone House
10 S. 200 West, Fillmore, Utah

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 14, 1993
Reference number
93000414
NR name
Partridge, Edward and Elizabeth, House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Vernacular
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1850-1874; 1925-1949
Significant year
1871
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Contributing structures: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,785)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1871 (412)
Built during 1870s (5,018)
Fillmore, Utah (4)
House (27,641)
Lewis Tarbuck (1)
Millard County, Utah (22)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)
Utah (1,438)

Sources