Dr. Sam G. Daniel House

Also known as: SE0131
N side of Nome St., one block W of Courthouse Square, Marshall, Arkansas

Photo 

Dr. Sam G. Daniel House

Photo taken by Lisa Hyde

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 18, 1993
Reference number
93000759
NR name
Daniel, Dr. Sam G., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Architecture; Exploration/Settlement
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1925-1949; 1900-1924
Significant years
1902; 1903

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Arkansas (3,612)
Built 1902 (811)
Built during 1900s (9,447)
House (27,676)
Marshall, Arkansas (20)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,131)
Searcy County MPS (36)
Searcy County, Arkansas (56)
Shelley Armitage (1)
Stone (26,160)
Victorian (19,698)

Update Log 

  • February 5, 2013: New photo from Lisa Hyde

Sources