Boulders, The

Also known as: Cammack,James Orville and Adelene Buston,House; 133-035-69003
835 E. Washington St., Greencastle, Indiana

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 16, 1993
Reference number
93000948
Architectural style
American Movement: Bungalow/Craftsman
Areas of significance
Landscape Architecture; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current functions
Single dwelling; Specialty store
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1910
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing sites: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
American Movement (6,254)
Built 1910 (1,046)
Built during 1910s (8,328)
Bungalow/Craftsman (3,330)
Greencastle, Indiana (11)
House (26,853)
Indiana (2,043)
Private owner (54,396)
Putnam County, Indiana (23)
Stone (26,162)

Sources