Sam Marshall House

Also known as: SE 0199
Co. Rd. 163, Morning Star, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 4, 1993
Reference number
93000980
NR name
Marshall, Sam, House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Plain Traditional
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1929

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Arkansas (3,558)
Built 1929 (841)
Built during 1920s (7,983)
House (26,994)
Log (2,299)
Morning Star, Arkansas (2)
Private owner (54,396)
Sam Marshall (1)
Searcy County MPS (36)
Searcy County, Arkansas (56)
Stone (26,162)

Sources