Rev. R. W. and Fannie E. Keeler House

Also known as: Henry C. Borzo House
1430 10th St., Des Moines, Iowa

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 4, 1993
Reference number
93001184
NR name
Keeler, Rev. R. W. and Fannie E., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Stick/Eastlake
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1889
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,712)
Brick (42,459)
Built during 1880s (6,223)
Des Moines, Iowa (143)
Detwiler and Bedford (1)
Have Street View (40,661)
House (26,994)
Iowa (2,477)
Polk County, Iowa (164)
Private owner (54,396)
Stick/Eastlake (868)
Victorian (19,696)

Update Log 

  • May 1, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources