Aday--Stephenson House

Also known as: SE0172
Pine St., Marshall, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 2, 1993
Reference number
93001365
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1903; 1905
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing structures: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Arkansas (3,612)
Built 1903 (799)
Built during 1900s (9,447)
House (27,676)
J. Aday (1)
Marshall, Arkansas (20)
Private owner (54,398)
Searcy County MPS (36)
Searcy County, Arkansas (56)
Stone (26,160)

Sources