Madden--McCaskey House

Also known as: Bora Da Orchard House
3347 Old Stage Rd., Central Point, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 21, 1994
Reference number
93001506
Architectural style
American Movement: Bungalow/Craftsman
Areas of significance
Community Planning and Development; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1911
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
American Movement (6,254)
Brick (42,466)
Built 1911 (922)
Built during 1910s (8,915)
Bungalow/Craftsman (3,364)
Central Point, Oregon (11)
Ceramic tile (3,229)
Hathaway & Scott (1)
Henry Farnum (3)
House (27,899)
Jackson County, Oregon (176)
Oregon (2,547)
Private owner (54,402)
Stone (26,167)

Sources