Magnus O. Bergstrom House

Also known as: Canton Historical Society House Museum
415 S. Cedar, Canton, South Dakota

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 17, 1994
Reference number
94000196
NR name
Bergstrom, Magnus O., House
Areas of significance
Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
B - Person; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Museum
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924
Significant years
1882; 1884; 1901

Update Log 

  • October 5, 2017: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Street View"

Sources