George W. Stone House

Also known as: CE-4
KY 80, Millburn, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 17, 1994
Reference number
94000223
NR name
Stone, George W., House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Creole Cottage
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1825-1849; 1850-1874
Significant year
1858

Tags 

19th Century (37,784)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1858 (361)
Built during 1850s (4,693)
Carlisle County, Kentucky (6)
House (27,641)
Kentucky (4,333)
Millburn, Kentucky (1)
Private owner (54,398)

Sources