Weisiger--Carroll House

Also known as: VDHR No. 127-850
2408 Bainbridge St., Richmond, Virginia

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 19, 1994
Reference number
94000454
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1825-1849; 1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1800

Tags 

19th Century (36,430)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1800s (1,259)
Federal (4,568)
House (26,853)
Private owner (54,396)
Richmond, Virginia (212)
Virginia (3,544)

Sources