William Koch House

Also known as: Krohmer Properties
201 W. 2nd St., Mitchell, South Dakota

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 31, 1996
Reference number
94000566
NR name
Koch, William, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1901; 1937

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Built 1901 (653)
Built during 1900s (8,981)
Davison County, South Dakota (19)
House (26,976)
Mitchell, South Dakota (16)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,086)
South Dakota (1,117)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,696)

Sources