Bush, Horace and Grace, House

Also known as: Bush-Fellows Residence
1932 Five Mile Line Rd., Penfield, New York

Private Residence

Photos 

Photo taken by J.R. Manning in September 2020

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 10, 1994
Reference number
94000590
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1825-1849; 1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1821; 1840; 1931
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,868)
Built 1821 (86)
Built during 1820s (1,825)
Calvin Owen (2)
Federal (4,600)
Have Street View (46,661)
House (27,673)
Monroe County, New York (212)
Moved (2,194)
New York (6,200)
Penfield, New York (8)
Private owner (54,398)

Update Log 

  • April 6, 2021: New photos from J.R. Manning
  • April 6, 2021: Updated by J.R. Manning: Updated status

Sources