Rosedale

Also known as: Topp,W.W.,House
1523 Ninth St. S., Columbus, Mississippi

Photos 

Rosedale

1. Historic American Buildings Survey James Butters, Photographer June 10, 1936 FRONT ELEVATION

Photo from the Historic American Buildings Survey

View photos at Library of Congress

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 24, 1994
Reference number
94000642
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1855
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 3
Non-contributing structures: 1

Sources