Charles Patterson House

Also known as: Camelia Gardens
506 S. Union St., Natchez, Mississippi

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 24, 1994
Reference number
94000645
NR name
Patterson, Charles, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1898
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,869)
Adams County, Mississippi (116)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1898 (678)
Built during 1890s (7,638)
Have Street View (46,680)
House (27,676)
Mississippi (1,779)
Natchez, Mississippi (106)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,131)
Robert E. Bost (1)
Victorian (19,698)

Update Log 

  • April 3, 2021: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources