Kellogg--Warden House

Also known as: Museum on Main St.
500 N. Main St., Ann Arbor, Michigan

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 22, 1994
Reference number
94000754
Architectural style
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant years
1835; 1839; 1990

Tags 

19th Century (37,542)
Ann Arbor, Michigan (35)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1835 (263)
Built during 1830s (2,701)
Exotic Revival (7,381)
Have Street View (43,999)
House (27,474)
Michigan (1,920)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Moved (2,188)
Stone (26,161)
Washtenaw County, Michigan (83)

Sources