John Miller House

Also known as: Lewis Miller House, STA-740-4
9677 Cleveland Ave. NW., Greentown, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 22, 1994
Reference number
94000775
NR name
Miller, John, House
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
ca. 1830
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,594)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1830s (2,701)
Federal (4,586)
Greentown, Ohio (1)
House (27,498)
Ohio (5,107)
Private owner (54,396)
Stark County, Ohio (111)
Stone (26,161)

Sources