Graham House

Also known as: 24FH
825 6th Ave. E., Kalispell, Montana

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 24, 1994
Reference number
94000888
Architectural style
Modern Movement: Moderne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1942
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Built 1942 (186)
Built during 1940s (1,707)
Flathead County, Montana (161)
House (27,044)
Kalispell MPS (53)
Kalispell, Montana (61)
Modern Movement (2,555)
Moderne (715)
Montana (1,544)
Private owner (54,396)
Stucco (7,816)
Wilber Graham (1)

Sources