Woodbine

Also known as: Anders Rasmussen House
1800 Old Vincennes Rd., New Albany, Indiana

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 8, 1994
Reference number
94001107
Architectural style
American Movement: Bungalow/Craftsman
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Street furniture/object
Current functions
Single dwelling; Street furniture/object
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1920
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing structures: 2
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
American Movement (6,254)
Anders Rasmussen (2)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1920 (546)
Built during 1920s (8,051)
Bungalow/Craftsman (3,341)
Floyd County, Indiana (44)
Have Street View (43,328)
House (27,085)
Indiana (2,065)
Limestone (8,192)
New Albany, Indiana (14)
Private owner (54,396)
Stucco (7,816)
Terra cotta (3,922)

Update Log 

  • July 2, 2010: New Street View added by J.P.

Sources