Black Point

Also known as: Seipp,Conrad and Catherine,Summer House; Die Loreley
580 S. Lake Shore Dr. (Pier 580), Linn, Wisconsin

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 15, 1994
Reference number
94001147
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1888
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing sites: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,594)
Adolph Cudell (2)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1888 (682)
Built during 1880s (6,441)
House (27,498)
Linn, Wisconsin (2)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,095)
Victorian (19,697)
Walworth County, Wisconsin (54)
Wisconsin (2,585)

Sources