Arendt Jensen Jr., House

Also known as: Langlands House
1243 A and 1243 B Eddie St., Gardnerville, Nevada

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 1, 1994
Reference number
94001405
NR name
Jensen, Arendt, Jr., House
Architectural style
American Movement: Bungalow/Craftsman
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
B - Person; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Multiple dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1932
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
American Movement (6,254)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1932 (356)
Built during 1930s (5,133)
Bungalow/Craftsman (3,341)
Douglas County, Nevada (32)
Gardnerville, Nevada (6)
House (26,994)
Nevada (873)
Private owner (54,396)
Tin (2,648)

Sources