Forbes--Mabry House

Also known as: Forbes, W. A., House; Mabry Apartments
607 N. Second St., Clarksville, Tennessee

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 12, 1995
Reference number
94001544
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Multiple dwelling; Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1925-1949; 1850-1874
Significant years
1859; 1938
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1859 (309)
Built during 1850s (4,574)
Clarksville, Tennessee (38)
House (26,793)
Italianate (5,025)
Montgomery County, Tennessee (58)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Tennessee (2,814)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources