William G. Harrison House

Also known as: Eulalie Taylor House
313 S. Bartow St., Nashville, Georgia

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 30, 1995
Reference number
94001636
NR name
Harrison, William G., House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Folk Victorian
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Professional
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1904

Update Log 

  • February 10, 2020: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Street View"

Sources