Levi--Moses House

Also known as: Phase IV--East Dallas DAL/DA
2433 Martin Luther King, Jr., Blvd., Dallas, Texas

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 23, 1995
Reference number
95000316
Architectural style
Victorian: Renaissance
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1915

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1910s (8,283)
Ceramic tile (3,230)
Dallas County, Texas (147)
Dallas, Texas (125)
East and South Dallas MPS (24)
H.A. Overbeck (3)
Have Street View (34,763)
House (26,791)
Private owner (54,396)
Renaissance (1,326)
Texas (3,573)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • August 24, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources