Rush--Crabb House

Also known as: Phase IV--East Dallas DAL/DA 204
2718 Pennsylvania, Dallas, Texas

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 23, 1995
Reference number
95000321
Architectural style
Other architectural type; T-plan
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1901

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1900s (8,841)
Dallas County, Texas (147)
Dallas, Texas (125)
East and South Dallas MPS (24)
Have Street View (34,842)
House (26,793)
Private owner (54,396)
Texas (3,573)

Update Log 

  • August 24, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources