James H. and Molly Ellis House

Also known as: Phase IV--East Dallas DAL/DA 1302
2426 Pine, Dallas, Texas

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 23, 1995
Reference number
95000323
NR name
Ellis, James H. and Molly, House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; T-plan
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1905
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1900s (8,868)
Dallas County, Texas (147)
Dallas, Texas (125)
East and South Dallas MPS (24)
Have Street View (36,204)
House (26,853)
Private owner (54,396)
Texas (3,580)

Update Log 

  • August 23, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources