George Quincy Knowlton House

Also known as: Knowlton,Catharine A. Hinman,House
93 E. 400 North, Farmington, Utah

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 17, 1995
Reference number
95000416
NR name
Knowlton, George Quincy, House
Architectural styles
Other architectural type; Victorian; Victorian Eclectic
Area of significance
Education
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1925-1949; 1900-1924
Significant years
1907; 1918; 1945

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1907 (811)
Built during 1900s (8,853)
Davis County, Utah (54)
Farmington, Utah (9)
George Quincy Knowlton (1)
House (26,836)
Joseph Christensen (1)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Utah (1,411)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources