Col. William M. and Nancy Ralston Bond House

Also known as: Colonel William Bond House
143 Ontario St., Lockport, NY

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 20, 1995
Reference number
95000529
NR name
Bond, Col. William M. and Nancy Ralston, House
Architectural styles
Mid 19th Century Revival; Early Republic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Museum
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1800-1824
Significant years
1823; 1921

Tags 

19th Century (37,858)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1823 (91)
Built during 1820s (1,825)
Early Republic (295)
Have Street View (46,415)
House (27,658)
Lockport, New York (21)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
New York (6,183)
Niagara County, New York (76)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)

Update Log 

  • April 19, 2018: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources