Island Field Ranch House

Also known as: 115-3200-0001
US 56/77 S of Lincolnville, Lincolnville, Kansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 11, 1995
Reference number
95000579
Architectural style
Other architectural type; T-Shaped, Cross Gable Roof
Areas of significance
Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
B - Person; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1897
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,405)
Built during 1890s (7,203)
G.H. Wight (1)
House (26,836)
Kansas (1,281)
Limestone (8,192)
Lincolnville, Kansas (2)
Marion County, Kansas (21)
Private owner (54,396)

Sources