Progressive Market

Also known as: Guarino's Market; Falzarano's; Falzarano's Progressive Market,
173 S. Main St., Hartford, Vermont

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 10, 1995
Reference number
95000814
Areas of significance
Commerce; Ethnic Heritage - European; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Department store; Single dwelling
Current functions
Department store; Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1922; 1946

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1922 (664)
Built during 1920s (8,207)
European heritage (999)
Hartford, Vermont (16)
Have Street View (43,993)
House (27,432)
Private owner (54,396)
Vermont (906)
Windsor County, Vermont (133)

Update Log 

  • May 22, 2015: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources