McKee--Pumphrey House

Also known as: Evans House
165 N. Market St., Martinsburg, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 28, 1995
Reference number
95000938
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Business; Single dwelling
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1925-1949; 1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant year
1884
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3

Tags 

19th Century (37,425)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1884 (479)
Built during 1880s (6,410)
Daniel McKee (1)
Have Street View (43,977)
House (27,332)
Italianate (5,083)
James McKee (1)
Knox County, Ohio (52)
Martinsburg, Ohio (1)
Ohio (5,107)
Private owner (54,396)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,161)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • August 11, 2016: Updated by Andrew Wood: Updated coordinates

Sources