Thomas and Marjorie Shaw House

Also known as: Site No. W-26, Fort Worth Southside
2404 Medford Ct. E., Fort Worth, Texas

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 22, 1995
Reference number
95001029
NR name
Shaw, Thomas and Marjorie, House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Monterey Style
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1927
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing structures: 4
Contributing objects: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Bert B. Adams (1)
Built 1927 (849)
Built during 1920s (7,817)
Ceramic tile (3,230)
Fort Worth, Texas (74)
Have Street View (36,204)
House (26,853)
Private owner (54,396)
Stucco (7,816)
Tarrant County, Texas (97)
Texas (3,580)

Update Log 

  • August 27, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources