Jones, Enoch H. House

Also known as: Harvey House
6339 Halls Hill Pike, Murfreesboro, Tennessee

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 25, 1995
Reference number
95001043
Architectural style
Other architectural type; I-house
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1750-1799; 1850-1874
Significant years
1796; 1850

Tags 

18th Century (4,597)
Built 1796 (71)
Built during 1790s (1,191)
House (26,846)
Limestone (8,192)
Log (2,299)
Murfreesboro, Tennessee (27)
Private owner (54,396)
Rutherford County, Tennessee (62)
Tennessee (2,818)

Sources