Sirrine House

Also known as: Sirrine House Historic Museum, Joel E. Sirrine House
160 N. Center St., Mesa, Arizona

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 11, 1995
Reference number
95001082
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Museum
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924
Significant year
1896
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing structures: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,584)
Arizona (1,501)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1896 (592)
Built during 1890s (7,593)
House (27,494)
Joel E. Sirrine (1)
Maricopa County, Arizona (339)
Mesa, Arizona (26)
Owned by local government (11,501)
Queen Anne (5,094)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources