Thiede Ranch

Also known as: Gifford Ranch, 5JF995
22258 Shingle Creek Rd., Golden, Colorado

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 11, 1996
Reference number
95001509
Architectural styles
American Movement; Other architectural type; Pioneer Log
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Agriculture; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1932
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
American Movement (6,254)
Built 1932 (386)
Built during 1930s (5,570)
Colorado (1,574)
Francis T. Gifford (1)
Golden, Colorado (29)
House (27,875)
Jefferson County, Colorado (87)
Log (2,404)
Private owner (54,402)
Stone (26,168)
Tin (2,648)

Sources