Randolph Gilbert Moore House

Also known as: Moore,Gilbertine Douglass,House; SI-F-#71
321 S. College St., Franklin, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 11, 1996
Reference number
95001517
NR name
Moore, Randolph Gilbert, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Secondary structure; Single dwelling
Current functions
Secondary structure; Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1910
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1910 (1,111)
Built during 1910s (8,752)
Franklin, Kentucky (14)
House (27,494)
Kentucky (4,303)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,094)
Randolph Gilbert Moore (1)
Simpson County, Kentucky (14)
Stone (26,161)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources