Carvey-Gatfield House

Also known as: Carney-Gatfield House
375 Angola Rd., Cornwall, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 8, 1996
Reference number
96000152
NR name
Carvey--Gatfield House
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1800
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,837)
Built during 1800s (1,261)
Cornwall MPS (23)
Cornwall, New York (25)
Federal (4,581)
Have Street View (43,076)
House (27,044)
New York (5,963)
Orange County, New York (172)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • March 24, 2018: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources