Sweet Gum Stable

Demolished
Also known as: Farmer's Feed and Supply
627 W. Main St., New Albany, Indiana

Map 

Description 

Removed from the National Register of Historic Places on December 15, 2011.

Tags 

19th Century (37,711)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1836 (211)
Built during 1830s (2,705)
Floyd County, Indiana (44)
House (27,588)
Indiana (2,127)
Limestone (8,192)
New Albany, Indiana (14)
Private owner (54,398)

Update Log 

  • February 26, 2020: Updated by Michael Miller: Updated "Status" & "NRHP Status" and Added "Year Lost" & "Description"

Sources 

Comments 

Sweet Gum Stable
Posted November 5, 2010, by J.P.

Have came to the conclusion this property no longer exists.