Haxby House

Also known as: 5GN2557
101 W. Silver, Marble, Colorado

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 4, 1996
Reference number
96000355
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1910
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3
Non-contributing objects: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Built during 1910s (8,801)
Colorado (1,569)
Gunnison County, Colorado (24)
House (27,581)
Marble MPS (5)
Marble, Colorado (7)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,123)
Stone (26,160)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources