Thomas Williamson House

Also known as: Burns Farmhouse, RD.1580
2263 Little Rock Rd., Eagleville, Tennessee

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 21, 1996
Reference number
96000687
NR name
Williamson, Thomas, House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; I-house
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1870; 1925; 1937
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,545)
Built 1870 (561)
Built during 1870s (4,981)
Eagleville, Tennessee (4)
House (27,477)
Limestone (8,192)
Log (2,299)
Private owner (54,396)
Rutherford County, Tennessee (62)
Tennessee (2,847)
Tin (2,648)

Sources