Woman's Club of Warren

Also known as: Myron Waters House
310 Market St., Warren, PA

Photos 

Sign

Photo taken by Brian Manville on December 8, 2017

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 28, 1996
Reference number
96000715
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Clubhouse; Auditorium
Current functions
Clubhouse; Auditorium
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1872; 1922; 1924

Tags 

19th Century (38,126)
Brick (42,466)
Built 1872 (435)
Built during 1870s (5,068)
Frank Schuler (1)
Have Street View (50,477)
House (27,905)
Italianate (5,122)
Pennsylvania (4,398)
Private owner (54,402)
Sandstone (4,860)
Victorian (19,703)
Warren County, Pennsylvania (25)
Warren, Pennsylvania (8)

Update Log 

  • December 9, 2017: New Street View added by Brian Manville
  • December 8, 2017: Updated by Brian Manville: Added photos

Sources