Lindenberger--Grant House

Also known as: Wilson House, JF--424
8200 Railroad Ave., Lyndon, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 25, 1996
Reference number
96000793
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Community Planning and Development; Transportation
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
ca. 1900
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Brick (42,466)
Built during 1900s (9,513)
House (27,877)
Jefferson County, Kentucky (514)
Kentucky (4,445)
Limestone (8,194)
Lyndon, Kentucky (9)
Private owner (54,402)
Queen Anne (5,137)
Victorian (19,703)

Sources