O. L. Dunaway House

Also known as: FA0407
920 Center St., Conway, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 19, 1996
Reference number
96000797
NR name
Dunaway, O. L., House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; American foursqare
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1923
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Arkansas (3,612)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1923 (688)
Built during 1920s (8,301)
Conway, Arkansas (28)
Faulkner County, Arkansas (72)
House (27,676)
Private owner (54,398)

Sources