Fassitt House

Also known as: WO-13
12025 Fassitt Ln., Berlin, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 22, 1996
Reference number
96000921
Architectural style
Georgian
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1700-1749; 1750-1799; 1800-1824; 1825-1849; 1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1730
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

18th Century (4,629)
Berlin, Maryland (8)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1730s (318)
Georgian (1,428)
House (27,474)
Maryland (1,781)
Private owner (54,396)
Worcester County, Maryland (39)

Sources