Grout, Lewis, House

Also known as: Stockwell, Julius, House
960 Western Ave., Brattleboro, Vermont

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 7, 1996
Reference number
96001328
Area of significance
Architecture
Levels of significance
State; Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1925-1949
Significant years
ca. 1880; 1925
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,861)
Brattleboro, Vermont (15)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1880s (6,489)
Have Street View (46,425)
House (27,661)
Private owner (54,398)
Vermont (918)
Windham County, Vermont (99)

Sources