Wroe--Bustin House

Also known as: Wroe,W.T. and Bursheba,House
506 Baylor St., Austin, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 25, 1997
Reference number
96001626
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current functions
Business; Warehouse
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1893
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing objects: 2
Non-contributing objects: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,425)
Austin, Texas (165)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1893 (576)
Built during 1890s (7,209)
House (26,851)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,060)
Stucco (7,816)
Texas (3,580)
Travis County, Texas (169)
Victorian (19,690)
William G. Eyers (1)
William H. Sutor (1)

Sources