Twin Creek Ranch

Also known as: 5TL443
1465 Teller Co. Rd. 31, Florissant, Colorado

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 7, 1997
Reference number
97000029
Architectural style
Victorian
Areas of significance
Agriculture; Exploration/Settlement
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
District
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Camp
Current functions
Agricultural outbuildings; Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1925-1949; 1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant year
1904
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 5
Contributing structures: 3

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Built 1904 (852)
Built during 1900s (9,435)
Colorado (1,574)
Florissant, Colorado (3)
Frank Burnham (2)
House (27,633)
Log (2,299)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)
Teller County, Colorado (18)
Tin (2,648)
Victorian (19,698)
William C. Allen (1)

Sources